Join NDTA   Login   Contact Us  
 
 
Letter from the President
Board of Directors

CHAIRMAN AND CEO

Raymond P. Ebeling

Chairman & CEO

American Shipping & Logistics Group

VICE CHAIRMAN

VACANT

PRESIDENT AND COO

LTG Kenneth R. Wykle, USA (Ret.), President, NDTA

CHAIRMAN, COUNCIL OF REGIONAL PRESIDENTS (CORP)

Rod Mallette, VP Business Development, Boyle Transportation, Inc.

VICE CHAIRMAN, COUNCIL OF REGIONAL PRESIDENTS

LtCol Walter Dzialo, USAF (Ret.)

VICE PRESIDENT, YOUNG LEADERS & CHAIR, YOUNG LEADERS COMMITTEE (formerly A-35)

Lori Leffler, Global Gov't. Manager,
The Hertz Corp.

 

VICE PRESIDENT, AIR & CHAIR, MILITARY AIRLIFT COMMITTEE

Randy Martinez, Group VP, Gov't. and Defense Services, AAR CORP.

 

VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCE & CHAIR, FINANCE & AUDIT COMMITTEE

C. N. (Pete) Seidlitz, President,
Bristol Associates, Inc.

VICE PRESIDENT, FOUNDATION & CHAIR, NDTA FOUNDATION COMMITTEE

Lawrence I. Larkin, Principal,
Stratvant LLC

VICE PRESIDENT, INDUSTRY & CHAIR, INDUSTRY COMMITTEE
William Kenwell
Maersk Line Limited and Farrell Lines

VICE PRESIDENT, MARITIME & CHAIR, MILITARY SEALIFT COMMITTEE

James L. Henry, President
The Transportation Institute

VICE PRESIDENT, PASSENGER TRAVEL SERVICES & CHAIR, PASSENGER TRAVEL SERVICES COMMITTEE
G.R. "Rocky" Mobaraki, MBA, Ph.D.

 

VICE PRESIDENT, RAIL AND TRUCK & CHAIR, SURFACE TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE

John Collins, EVP, Specialized Freight Services, Landstar Transportation Logistics, Inc.

CHAIR, CHAPTER SUPPORT & MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Lt Col Donna Johnson, USAF (Ret.)

Team Lead, Travel Mgmt. Branch, DTMO

CHAIR, MILITARY DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE

Mary Ann Wagner
Chief Operating Officer
Tapestry Solutions, Inc.

CHAIR, SECURITY BEST PRACTICES COMMITTEE

Ted Rybeck, Chair,
Benchmarking Partners, Inc.

GENERAL COUNSEL TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Francis O. McDermott, Retired Partner, Foley & Lardner

Fact Sheet
Strategic Plan
Vision
Mission
Brochure
Reasons to Join
Organization
 
Board of Directors and National Officers
FAQ's
By-Laws
Awards Program
Press Room
Foundation
Corporate Members
 
 
Vice Presidents

Senior Government Liaisons

Senior Government Liaisons (con't)

EDUCATION

Francis “Mickey” Frank

INLAND WATERWAYS/PORTS

Orlando Ciramella, Sr. Director Trade Dev., Port of Port Arthur

LABOR

MG Patrick Kelly, USA (Ret.), Dir., Military Operations, International Longshoremen's Association

RAIL

Rob Robinson, Asst VP, Short Line Marking & Commercial Dev., Norfolk Southern Corporation

WAREHOUSING, MOVING, AND STORAGE

Scott Michael, VP, Military & Gov't. Relations, American Moving & Storage Assoc.

Vice Presidents - At Large

COL Edward Fortunato, USA (Ret.), Consultant, Crowley Maritime Corp.

Maj Gen John E. Griffith, USAF (Ret.)

COL Jack Riley, USA (Ret.)

John M. Smith, Chairman of the Board, CRST International, Inc.

 

Willem H. (Bill) van der Stek

Owner/Director, Taste Consultancy

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

The Honorable Victor Mendez

Acting Deputy Secretary

U.S. Department of Transportation

(Alternate)

Mr. Joel Szabat
Executive Director, Maritime Administration,
U.S. Department of Transportation

OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY OF DEFENSE

Paul D. Peters

Acting Assistant Secretary of Defense for Logistics and Materiel Readiness

 

Donald C. Stanton

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Transportation Policy 

(Alternate)

Lisa Roberts

Deputy, Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Transportation Policy 

DEFENSE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT OFFICE

LTC Harvey Johnson, USA (Ret.)

Director, DTMO

TRANSPORTATION SECURITY ADMINISTRATION

John S. Pistole

Administrator

Transportation Security Administration


(Alternate)

Eddie D. Mayenschein

Assistant Administrator, Office of Security Policy and Industry Engagement, Transportation Security Administration

ORGANIZATION OF THE JOINT CHIEFS OF STAFF

LtGen Robert R. Ruark, USMC

Director for Logistics, J-4, Joint Staff

DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY

VADM Mark D. Harnitchek, USN

Director, Defense Logistics Agency

US TRANSPORTATION COMMAND

Gen Paul J. Selva, USAF

Commander

USTRANSCOM

(Alternate)

VADM William A. Brown, USN

Deputy Commander

USTRANSCOM

DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY

MG Thomas Richardson, USA

Commanding General, SDDC

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

RADM Thomas K. Shannon, USN

Commander, Military Sealift Command

Department of the Navy

MARINE CORPS

Lieutenant General William M. Faulkner, USMC

Deputy Commandant, Installations & Logistics, HQ, USMC (Code L)

DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE

Gen Darren McDew, USAF

Commander, Air Mobility Command